Home
All Products
Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FC-FC Patch cord

Tags:Fiber Optic Patch Cord



Intro:A patch cord is a Fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for single routing. FC stands for subscriber Connector-a general purpose push/pull style connector. It is a square ,snap-in connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and keyed.

Parameter:FC-FC; SM/MM; Insertion Loss: SM/MM≤0.20db Return Loss: MM≥35db SM≥50db

Application:Telecommunication/ CATV/ LAN&WAN/ Network/ FTTH etc.

Product Details

Applications:

Ø   CATV

Ø   Telecommunication networks

Ø   Active device termination

Ø   Local area networks(LANS)

Ø   Data processing networks

Ø   Test equipment

Ø   Wide area networks(WANS)

Features:

Ø   Low insertion loss and High reflection loss

Ø   Good exchange ability

Ø   Good durability

Ø   High temperature stability

Ø   Standard:Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Specifications:

6369846110992526459244580.jpg

Ordering Information:

TK-PC-FC/UPC-FC/UPC-G652D-20/SX - LSZH -XM

               ①                           ②     ③/④       ⑤