Home
All Products
MPO Cassette

MPO/MTP-SC MPO/MTP-SC Fiber Optic Assembly Breakout/Fanout Cable

Tags:MPO/MTP-SC Fanout Cable; MPO/MTP-SC Breakout Cable



Intro:Takfly MPO/MTP-SC MPO/MTP-SC Fiber Optic Assembly Breakout/Fanout Cable; deliver the performance and reliability needed in today’s demanding high-speed broadband and data networks. Takfly Standard MPO/MTP jumpers utilizes precision ferrules, precise housing dimension and metal guide pins to ensure fiber positioning when mating and give excellent performance. It was tested by Telcordia for compliance with GR-1435. Compliance also with VZ TPR.9431, IEC-61754-7 and EIA/TIA-604-5.

Parameter:Standard Insertion Loss:SM≤0.7dB;MM≤0.5dB; Low Insertion Loss: SM≤0.35dB;MM≤0.35dB; Return Loss (dB):SM≥60 (APC);SM≥50 (PC)MM≥30 (PC)

Application:Data Center Infrastructure; Storage Area Network- Fiber Channel; 40G and 100Gbps Fiber Network; Infiniband

Product Details

Takfly MPO/MTP-SC MPO/MTP-SC Fiber Optic Assembly Breakout/Fanout Cable deliver the performance and reliability needed in today’s demanding high-speed broadband and data networks. Takfly Standard MPO/MTP jumpers utilizes precision ferrules, precise housing dimension and metal guide pins to ensure fiber positioning when mating and give excellent performance. It was tested by Telcordia for compliance with GR-1435. Compliance also with VZ TPR.9431, IEC-61754-7 and EIA/TIA-604-5.

Features:

High quality ferrules

Low insertion loss and high return loss

Excellent end-face geometry parameter

Varieties of connectors FC,SC, LC, ST

pecial specification available upon custom request

Application:

Data Center Infrastructure

torage Area Network- Fiber Channel

40G and 100Gbps Fiber Network

Infiniband

Performance of Assemblies: MPO/MTP Termination:

Fiber Type

Single Mode

Multi-mode

Fiber Count

8,12,24 Core

Standard   Insertion Loss (dB)

≤0.7

≤0.5

Low   Insertion Loss(dB)

≤0.35

≤0.35

Return Loss   (dB)

≥60 (APC)

≥30 (PC)

≥50 (PC)

Tensile   Strength (kgf)

10

Durability   (dB)

≤0.2     500 mating

Working   Temperature (°C)

-40 ~ +85

Testing   Wavelength (nm)

1310/1550

850

 Generic Connector Termination:

Fiber Type

Single Mode

Multi-mode

Parameter

UPC

APC

UPC

Insertion   Loss Maximum (dB)

≤0.3

Return Loss   (dB)

≥50

≥60

≥35

Durability    (dB)

≤0.2     500 mating

Working   Temperature (°C)

-40 ~ +85

Testing   Wavelength  (nm)

1310/1550

850