Home
All Products
MPO

12 Cores MPO/MTP Cassette

Tags:MPO/MTP Patch Panel;MPO/MTP Rack



Intro:Takfly MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel is used for trunk cable connection and distribution cable management in distribution area of MDA, IDA or HDA data centers. It could be installed in 19 inch racks and cabinets. It could accommodate MPO/MTP cassette modules or MPO/MTP adapter panels.

Parameter:Standard Insertion Loss:SM≤0.75dB;MM≤0.6dB; Low Insertion Loss:SM≤0.35dB;MM≤0.35dB; Return Loss(dB):SM≥60(APC);≥50(PC);MM≥25(PC)

Application:Machine rooms of data center and internet; Data communication network; Optical system access network; Storage area networking fiber channel; High density architectures

Product Details

MPO/MTP module Cassettes is mainly used to divide the 12 or 24 fibers MPO/MTP connector of the pre-assembled terminal end to the simplex or duplex standard connector. By using the simplex or duplex patchcord, the output of the module can be directly connected with the equipments, frame or the client’s end.

Features:

Adopts high quality engineering plastics and Aluminum alloy material

MPO faceplate can be upgraded easily.

All the front port are with mark no.easy to identify.

Quick and easy installed, flexible in configuration and easy to management

Application:

Machine rooms of data center and internet

Data communication network

Optical system access network

Storage area networking fiber channel

High density architectures

Performance of Assemblies: MPO/MTP Termination:

Fiber Type

Single Mode

Multi-mode

Standard   Insertion Loss

Typical(dB)

≤0.7

≤0.5

Low   Insertion Loss

Typical(dB)

≤0.35

≤0.35

Return Loss   (dB)

≥60(APC)

≥30(PC)

≥50(PC)

Tensile   Strength (kgf)

10

Durability(dB)

≤0.2     500 matings

Working   Temperature(℃)

-40 ~+85

Testing   Wavelength (nm)

1310/1550

850

Generic Connector Termination:

Fiber Type

Single Mode

Multi-mode

Parameter

UPC

APC

UPC

Insertion   Loss Maximum (dB)

≤0.3

Return Loss (dB)

≥50

≥60

≥35

Durability    (dB)

≤0.2     500 matings

Working   Temperature(℃)

-40 ~+85

Testing   Wavelength  (nm)

1310/1550

850