Home
All Products
Fast Connector

TK-FC-SCA-E001

Tags:Fast Connector



Intro:SC/APC Field Installable Fast Connector is used for field-installable optical fiber connector, widely used in Fiber To The Home (FTTH) access optical networks, not only for single-mode or multimode fiber, and can also choose to 900um,3 mm and the introduction of cable buffered type.

Parameter:IL:SM ≤0.5dB(Typical 0.2dB); RL:SM ≥55dB

Application:• Connections at the desk for LAN environments; • Optical access network

Product Details

Description: 

SC/APC Field Installable Fast Connector is used for field-installable optical fiber connector, widely used in Fiber To The Home (FTTH) access optical networks, not only for single-mode or multimode fiber, and can also choose to 900um,3 mm and the introduction of cable buffered type. With fast installation time and low insertion loss, the connector system provides a good alternative to fusion splicing. Installation is as easy as strip, clean, cleave cam and crimp. 

Application:
1. Connections at the desk for LAN environments
2. Optical access network
3. Fiber to the Subscriber (FTTX) applications
4. Patch panels
5. Direct equipment termination 
Feature:
1. Factory-installed fiber stub
2. No epoxy or polishing required
3. Quick and easy fiber termination in the field
4. Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splice storage
5. Cost effective 

Parameter:

f-1.jpg

Component:

f-2.jpg

Relevant Solutions:
1. Easy operating, The connector can be directly used in ONU, also with fasten strength more than 5 kg, it is widely used in FTTH project of network revolution. It also reduce the use of sockets and adapters, save cost of project.
2. With 86 standard socket and adapter, the connector makes connection between drop cable and patch cord. The 86 standard socket provides complete protection with its unique design. 

3. Applicable to connection with field mountable indoor cable, pigtail, patch cord and transformation of patch cord in data room and directly used in specific ONU.image005.jpg

image007.jpg

6369724963572560663334013.jpg